Flying Eze welcomes your visit to this website. 

Data protection and data security are a high priority for our company. As publisher, we are responsible for processing data, we have implemented the technical and organizational measures necessary to handle your data in accordance with the law. We take the protection of your data very seriously and adhere to the legal requirements of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the European regulations in favor of data protection. Personal data will only be collected, processed and stored by us if permitted by law, required for the performance of our duties, if we have a legitimate interest or if you consent to the collection of data.

The following text explains the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data as a user of this website as well as subscribing to our newsletter. We give you the opportunity to decide on your own data.

Purpose of processing data

The purpose of processing data is for us to operate a website with comprehensive free information and tips for your health and to provide services on these topics. We want to enable you with an unhindered and comfortable use of our site.

The legal basis for our data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. of DSGVO (General Data Protection Regulation). That is, we have a legitimate interest in sharing the data and there is no evidence that you have a predominantly legitimate interest in not sharing your information. The legitimate interest follows for the purposes mentioned here.

If we process data in ways other than those described above, this will only happen if:

  • According to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO expressly granted your consent or
  • according to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO process the data for the fulfillment of a contract concluded with you, or for the execution of pre-contractual measures, which are based on your request.

1. General

The data processing unit of this online presence is Flying Eze. When accessing our websites, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to be able to display our websites and to ensure stability and security.

Specifically, the following data is stored about each access / retrieval:

  • IP address
  • Date and Time
  • Browser type and version
  • the operating system of the user
  • Referrer URL (the page from which to come)
  • called page / name of the retrieved file
  • transferred amount of data
  • Message if the access / retrieval was successful

These data are only evaluated for statistical purposes and to improve the offer. They will be deleted if they are no longer required or if they have to be stored by us due to legal storage requirements. We can not easily assign these data to specific individuals.

Our offer can also be used without disclosure of your identity or with a pseudonym. If you would like to register for one of our personalized services, for example for the exchange of information or to create a personal profile, for example for the newsletter or as a registered member of our site, we will ask for your e-mail address and if necessary other personal information. It is your choice whether to enter this information.

To ensure technical specifications, we work together with external service providers when processing your data. If data is passed on to external service providers during a so-called order processing, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR. The respective processors are carefully chosen by us and bound by instructions from us. We only work with contract processors who guarantee that adequate organizational and technical measures are taken in such a way that the processing is carried out in accordance with the GDPR and the BDSG and protects your rights.

The personal data you provide will only be collected and processed as agreed in connection with the respective service. For details, see  12 Third Party below .

We want to ensure that data protection regulations are up to date with the current state of technology and the legal situation in order to protect the data from misuse. We implement the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure that the processing is carried out in accordance with data protection laws and that a level of protection commensurate with the risk is achieved.

2 Data transmission on the Internet

Our data is encrypted. Even if you participate in the site, the messages and comments are transmitted in an encrypted form.

3 Use of cookies

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer and allow the storage of individual device-related information. This should make the websites more user-friendly for the user, e.g. B. by storing login data. In addition, statistical data about the use of the website can be collected.

We use cookies to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of our website. This allows us to constantly improve the service and usability of our sites. We do not collect any personal data via cookies.

When accessing individual pages, cookies are also used to facilitate navigation. They also contain no personal data. 
In addition, so-called third-party cookies are also set. When using such third-party cookies, data is collected, processed and used by the respective third-party providers. For details, see below under:12 Third party.

You can individually specify in your browser whether cookies are allowed or whether you fundamentally object to the use of cookies. However, this may change the presentation and some functions of our website. You can also manage the use of cookies at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferencemanagement.

4 Newsletter

You can subscribe to our free newsletter. If you subscribe, we collect personal information such as your e-mail address for this purpose. This data is used exclusively for the newsletter. You can cancel the newsletter at any time: Join Now.

5 Contact form

If you have any questions or need information, you can use the contact form. When you fill it in, we collect your personal information, such as your email address, for the purpose of responding to you. These data are used exclusively for the contact form and our reply in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO used. We delete the requests, as long as they are no longer required and no statutory storage requirements apply.

6 Links to other websites

This website may contain links to other sites. Before we set these links, we check the content of the linked page. However, we have no influence on the privacy policy of the linked site. Please note that we take no responsibility for the privacy of other sites.

7 Disclosure of data to third parties

We only collect and process your data as described in the explanation here. However, we are legally obliged to pass on to third parties, for. For example, at the request of law enforcement agencies, we will disclose the data within the framework of the laws. If redistribution is required to protect our own or third party rights, we will also share the information.

For events (such as sweepstakes) we may delegate the implementation and organization to other partners, affiliates or other third parties. This will only be done to the extent necessary to carry out the event. In order to perform their duties, they have access to personal data and may only use it for this purpose. You are also obliged to comply with the data protection laws in Germany.

8 presences in social networks

MHLT has presences in selected social networks to communicate with their respective users and to provide information. It may be that collected by the respective social network data of users for advertising and statistical purposes and processed. This can also take place outside the European Union, which may entail risks for the user, as, for example, enforcing users’ rights may be more difficult.

The processing of personal user data is done on the basis of legitimate interests in an effective information of users and communication with users in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. If the user is asked by the respective social network for a consent to the data processing, the legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 GDPR.

Please note that requests for users’ rights and data are best addressed to the social network, as only the social network has access to the user data in order to respond to requests and take appropriate action if necessary.

Our presences in social networks in detail:

For our fan page on Facebook there is a shared responsibility of Facebook and us.

9 sharing functions for social networks

To share content with social networks like Facebook, Google+, Twitter and Pinterest, or via WhatsApp, we use static buttons. This means we do not create automatic contact between the social services and the user. Only when the user clicks on the button, the connection with the respective service.

We point out that as a provider of this portal we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted in this way and their use by the social networks. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of the respective service.

10 third party

1. Usage statistics via Google Analytics

We use the web analytics service Google Analytics from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA. This uses cookies, which allow an analysis of the use of the website by the users. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Please note that we use Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp ()”. As a result, IP addresses are only processed in shortened form in order to exclude direct personal reference. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The user data is kept for a period of 14 months.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of § 96 Abs. 3 TKG as well as of Art. 6 Abs 1 lit f of the DSGVO.

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the analysis of the user flows as well as the thereby possible improvement of our web appearance.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting them in your browser; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Disable Google Analytics . The collection and storage of data by Google can alternatively be denied at any time at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .

For additional information and applicable privacy policies from Google, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en ,

Google Analytics itself is explained here in detail https://www.google.com/intl/en_en/analytics/.

2. Playout of advertising via Google Adsense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA (“Google”). The purpose of integrating Google AdSense is to play ads on this site. Google AdSense uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons on the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. This information may be shared by Google with contractors of Google.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by a corresponding setting in your browser. You can also opt-out of interest-based ads on Google: https://adssettings.google.com . You can also permanently disable cookies through a browser plug-in.

However, please be aware that if you disable the above settings, you will not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

For more information and Google’s applicable privacy policy, please  visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. Google Adsense itself is detailed here https://www.google.com/intl/en/adsense/start/.

3. Read recommendations of plista services

Our website is supported by a fully automatic recommendation technology of the company plista GmbH, Torstraße 33, 10119 Berlin. With the help of this technology, we want to improve the usability of our website by recommending to you, our visitors, articles and adverts that are tailored to your individual interests (usage-based advertising). In order to be able to exploit usage-based advertising, plista uses cookies on all websites of the plista partner network to collect information about the usage behavior of website visitors (so-called usage data) and combines these with a random identifier (so-called Cookie ID) assigned by plista to create pseudonymous user profiles. Further information and data protection of plista can be found under https://www.plista.com/en/about/privacy/. Of course, you are always free to deactivate plista’s usage-based advertising by declaring your opt-out at https://www.plista.com/en/about/opt-out/ . Plista GmbH is responsible within the meaning of Art. 4 Nr. 7 DSGVO.

4. Internal search via Google Custom Search

If you use the search function on our site, this works through the Google service provider (“Google Custom Search”). When using the search function, you therefore agree to Google’s privacy policy ( available at www.google.com/privacy.html ). The data will only be sent to Google if you start the search via the search input. If you do not want to give the above approval, you should refrain from using the search.

5. Security of data transmission via Cloudflare

To provide secure and fast data transfer on our website, we use the offering from Cloudflare, Inc. 101 Townsend St. San Francisco, CA 94107. Cloudflare collects information about your visit to this Web site. Cloudflare uses this log data for statistical analysis for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. Please also read the privacy policy of Cloudflare which can be found here https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/ .

6. Play advertising via DoubleClick by Google

We’ve integrated DoubleClick by Google components into this site. DoubleClick by Google’s operating company is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

DoubleClick by Google transmits data to the DoubleClick server with every impression, click, or other activity. Each of these data transfers triggers a cookie request to the affected person’s browser. If the browser accepts this request, DoubleClick sets a cookie. The purpose of the cookie is to optimize and display advertising. The cookie is used, among other things, to serve and display user-relevant advertisements, as well as to generate reports on advertising campaigns or to improve them.

DoubleClick uses a cookie ID, which is required to complete the technical process. For example, the cookie ID is needed to display an ad in a browser. DoubleClick can also use the cookie ID to see which ads have already appeared in a browser to avoid duplication. It’s also possible for DoubleClick to track conversions with the cookie ID. For example, conversions are tracked when a user has previously seen a DoubleClick ad and then, with the same internet browser, makes a purchase on the advertiser’s site.

A DoubleClick cookie does not contain any personally identifiable information. However, a DoubleClick cookie may contain additional campaign identifiers. A campaign identifier identifies the campaigns the user was already in contact with.

Each visit to any of the pages on this site incorporating a DoubleClick component automatically causes the person’s Internet browser to submit data to Google for purposes of online advertising and commission settlement through the applicable DoubleClick component. As part of this technical process, Google will be aware of data that Google uses to create commission billing. Google can understand, among other things, that the person has clicked on certain links on our website.

The affected person can prevent the setting of cookies by our website, as already described above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. In addition, cookies already set by Google can be deleted at any time via an internet browser or other software programs. In addition, you may opt-out of DoubleClick’s interpretation and collection of data by following these Google application instructions: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996and https://adssettings.google.com .

Additional information and DoubleClick by Google’s applicable privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/ .

 11 Right to information (15 DSGVO)

You have the right to receive information about:

  1. the personal data that are the subject of the processing
  2. the information available about the source of the data
  3. the purpose of the processing and its legal basis
  4. the recipients to whom the data have been disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations
  5. the storage duration of the data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining that duration
  6. the right of rectification, erasure or restriction of data processing by the controller

In addition, you have the right to call the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and to receive information on the accessibility of the Federal Commissioner. 
If you are interested, please contact kontakt [at] gesundheit.de. Please contact the same address if you have any questions that this Privacy Policy could not answer or if you would like more in-depth information.

12 Change of declaration

Our privacy policy should always comply with technical and legal requirements. Therefore, we reserve the right to adjust them at any time. Therefore, we kindly ask you to read this statement regularly to be informed. By using our pages and services, you agree to our privacy policy and its updates.

As of: June, 18, 2019

%d bloggers like this: